Tides Winds & Weather
The Recreational Boating and Fishing Foundation is a nonprofit organization whose mission is to increase participation in recreational angling and boating and thereby increase public awareness and appreciation of the need for protecting, conserving and restoring this nation's aquatic natural resources.
Great Location with Popular Florida Locations: 160x120

Central Gulf of Mexico Shipwrecks

87° 32' 58" to 93° 52' 06" West

Shipwrecks, like other historical and archaeological sites, are non-renewable resources. Although ships continue to sink, there will never be another wrecked Spanish galleon. Historic shipwrecks that exist today are all we will ever have. They represent limited and unique opportunities to learn about the people who built them and lived, sailed, and wrecked on them. All shipwrecks in Florida waters are protected under the Florida Historical Resources Act. This law protects all archaeological sites on state-owned or controlled lands and submerged bottomlands from unauthorized disturbance, excavation, or removal of artifacts. The wrecks of the 1733 Plate Fleet and other shipwrecks located within the Florida Keys National Marine Sanctuary also are protected by federal law, just as natural resources are protected, so that future generations may visit, learn from, and enjoy these unique examples of our maritime heritage.

Select an Area Next Select a Wreck

Central Gulf of Mexico Shipwrecks

87° 32' 58" to 93° 52' 06" West
A. G. Fisher30.193533-89.0617
Ad-1029.089397-90.226744
Al Senack29.310556-91.535833
Alcoa Puritan28.583572-88.366667
Allegro29.416903-93.300156
Altier29.607008-93.286714
Amapala26.500292-89.2833
Ancient Mariner28.733581-93.108481
Angler30.222422-88.613072
Anona29.166889-87.81665
Anthony T29.666889-93.776828
Arcturus30.221667-88.606667
Atlantic29.333558-92.396803
Balboa28.975781-91.484842
Barbara Jean29.260225-89.860069
Barge29.444661-93.235431
Barge And Anchor30.113528-90.980361
Barge Ro-628.966894-88.916703
Baroid Express28.637711-90.210556
Bayard29.316881-88.833367
Bayou Broad29.650222-93.825167
Bell B29.740222-93.295167
Belle29.753553-93.116814
Benjamin Brewster29.050231-90.150075
Betsy B29.741886-93.700158
Betsy M30.133536-87.766653
Betty J30.249925-87.999994
Beulah29.641158-93.812867
Bev Adele30.375197-88.079164
Big Mac29.116889-91.683444
Bill Walker30.087361-88.552192
Blue Wave28.831667-91.071667
Bobby Elaine28.983564-89.233383
Bonus Kin28.909958-89.425047
Bosun I28.816903-90.891758
Brandt Eymard29.944083-90.003125
Breton Island28.866417-90.830653
Bud S30.258531-89.218372
Bull29.725222-93.375153
Bunge 40130.258536-88.041664
C.Strong26.200303-88.583267
Cajun30.228531-89.269486
Calco29.945194-90.015903
Camar30.148533-88.736686
Capt Clayton29.016667-89.216667
Capt Dusty30.151833-89.347333
Capt Vuong29.117778-91.901111
Capt. Bryan30.222864-89.413381
Capt. John29.750222-93.350153
Capt. Manuel29.116892-91.733453
Capt. Phill29.671892-93.426822
Captain Carl29.733556-93.133481
Captain Harry29.750208-93.294719
Captain R.J. Sandras28.891903-89.393381
Captain Randi29.0275-89.232778
Captian Al29.085225-91.705397
Caribe29.100225-91.700119
Caribe No.50029.115222-91.721786
Carl Chilton29.3669-93.800164
Carolyn A30.561025-88.047219
Carrabelle26.300297-89.349961
Cbc-2130.283256-88.043053
Charles Mike28.9469-89.230881
City Of Toledo29.066892-91.716786
Coastal Rambler29.466897-93.066817
Colle 730.226869-87.848322
Coral Faye29.400219-92.050125
Coral Tide28.915236-90.686756
Core Lee29.675222-93.775161
Cynthia W29.945194-90.057292
Dale And David29.150219-88.450011
David Mckelvy28.920236-90.583419
Dewey29.761889-93.422653
Dr. E. W. Brown29.924083-90.192639
Dr.H.E.White29.133567-92.583475
Driller29.419294-93.351881
Drummer30.250203-88.233333
Edgar F. Coney29.3669-93.00015
El Cautro30.091867-88.958361
El Rancho29.770775-93.284317
El Vivo29.166894-90.000069
Elizabeth R29.256667-93.54
Elmar 1 And 229.969722-90.243222
Emune28.968611-89.351389
Esk-10129.089397-90.226744
Espisisa28.916903-89.416714
Esther29.648556-93.819606
Eva Louise30.154367-88.791689
Eve29.768725-93.346708
Evelyn K30.250197-89.183372
Evelyn T29.012722-91.877611
Fearless28.916889-91.483444
Full Count28.85-89.1
Gazoo29.936944-90.137222
Georgia Tech29.752444-93.378486
Gi Joe29.466897-93.766831
Go For Broke29.665489-93.832839
Good Brothers30.001183-89.561203
Grace C29.450233-93.116819
Gracie L30.122094-88.017467
Gulf Ii29.033556-91.816778
Gulf Oil28.666903-88.700019
Gulf Penn28.483581-89.200033
Gulf Tide29.263875-93.657356
Halo28.700239-90.133403
Hardwork29.983528-90.400083
Hat I29.166908-93.250156
Hawaiian Breeze29.625225-93.083483
Hazel W29.920194-90.136444
Heredia28.506908-90.991756
Ironside30.191867-88.513344
J.W. Clise26.833622-88.166614
Jack29.933861-90.055903
James I28.800242-89.425047
Jeanie Rochelle30.268333-89.368333
Jeanne Ann29.234444-91.54175
Jelyge29.373333-93.18
Jo Ann28.950231-91.066761
Joel Rubin29.241906-93.000153
John Kurt28.913569-89.373381
Julia Ann29.608556-93.416833
Kamikaze 229.106667-91.63
Katrina30.530556-88.105
Kawliqah30.246633-87.549839
Kay Ann30.249367-88.433342
Kenny G30.2302-88.773356
Kittywake29.934111-90.055361
Lady Kris30.287417-87.863028
Last Chance29.300222-89.816733
Leo Huff29.583561-93.233486
Lillian R29.675222-93.690158
Linda29.748556-93.600156
Linda M28.950247-93.350156
Little Darling29.116667-91.133333
Little Henry29.967472-90.289083
Little Nell30.245833-90.116667
Little Shane29.066897-90.783425
Little Tub30.196092-88.444614
Lori29.4594-93.064594
Louise30.086867-89.496717
Louisiana28.986894-89.135044
Lt Ozio Jr29.750222-93.233483
Lucky30.126194-88.630006
M/V Judy29.081897-90.228411
Mabel F Ii29.608561-93.583492
Magnolia30.213783-88.035603
Margie P29.946722-90.382444
Marguerite30.083611-88.557203
Marion D29.750203-88.608347
Martha Jane29.616892-93.050147
Marvina28.733578-89.396711
Mary M29.700222-93.608492
Master Jason29.546061-93.760439
Master Tad29.191889-91.991792
Miami30.236033-87.7589
Minute Man Lady29.641889-93.826831
Miss Ander28.983889-89.136944
Miss Belle30.296042-87.984994
Miss Dana30.26-88.058333
Miss J'S30.203531-89.353378
Miss Pat28.920236-89.371714
Miss Pratt30.134722-89.310556
Miss Robin30.337697-89.073647
Miss Sophie30.162353-88.532883
Miss Suzette29.617167-93.536833
Miss Vickie30.234917-89.417269
Miss Yucatan29.6-93.566667
Mister Ed29.909639-90.128667
Mr. Sam29.753369-93.3437
Ms. Beverly29.250222-91.466778
My Baby29.452994-89.710897
N90629.922972-90.062583
Nancy Jane29.441667-92.075
Neva June29.965492-93.856836
North Sea30.148533-88.736686
Or-312230.014889-90.736444
Orion 29.683556-93.4735
Panama City29.984778-90.398772
Paradise30.226864-89.416714
Pearl Harbor29.316889-89.8234
Pearl Harbor29.266336-89.823958
Peggy G30.200203-88.016661
Peggy Jane28.993333-89.328333
Perry Lobrano29.938333-90.315278
Pioneer29.115222-91.721778
Point Landing Vi29.924556-90.066472
Polaris29.356886-91.916789
Pool No. 5529.001897-89.28005
Poul-La-Yae30.246861-89.398381
Q-529.555228-93.716828
Queen Mary Ii29.868536-89.675058
R.M. Parker Jr.28.783572-90.750089
R.W. Gallagher28.541908-90.973422
Radio30.208533-88.985031
Ramos Iii29.405219-92.016792
Ramrod30.518417-91.200833
Raven30.087417-88.552519
Rawleigh Warner28.883567-89.250044
Rebel Flag28.801389-90.970556
Reeci-D30.541858-87.910269
Reliance Seahorse28.887778-89.435556
River Fleets29.941028-90.138389
Roll Tide28.964167-89.135556
Rose Bud29.758556-93.550156
Ruddie O30.262703-88.266669
Rusty30.166867-88.900028
S.S. W. Beaumont29.574544-93.817944
Sammy J29.100225-91.666786
Santa Fez28.803581-93.233483
Sea Bob30.266861-89.366711
Sea Lark29.665167-93.302183
Seafood 129.281889-91.528444
Sheherozada28.705233-91.383436
Shell Driller29.066892-91.583453
Shoal Harbor29.450225-92.616808
Sweet Daddy30.1802-88.918361
T H Wand27.333606-88.966656
Terry Lee30.181869-88.057219
Thelma A30.1552-88.963364
Three Marys27.233614-87.583275
Three Sons28.991667-89.161667
Tommy/Gale30.647981-88.046678
Tony S29.250225-89.833403
Trojan29.750222-93.341819
Tulsa30.018025-88.107817
Two Sons29.769664-93.292931
U-16628.783572-90.750089
Union Faith29.945194-90.058958
Vaca-Del-Mar30.093533-88.536678
Vic & Mark28.985833-89.138889
Virginia28.876906-89.458381
W H Marston26.666961-88.149942
Wa Wa29.733553-93.700158
Wagon Train La29.166892-91.750119
Wakulla30.302978-88.763911
Wanda Four30.218533-88.555014
We Two30.242689-87.720436
West Beufort29.731889-93.238483
Whippoor Will29.710222-93.681825
Wilhelmenia30.240203-88.156667
William L29.944083-90.165917
Yetta29.932444-89.989639
Yuma28.943569-89.443381
Zero One29.726889-93.6385

Atlantic Coast Florida Keys Florida Gulf Coast
Panhandle Shipwrecks Main Page Eastern Gulf
Central Gulf Texas Gulf Coast

Your Hot Spots Your Hot Spots Page

Bookmark This Page in Your Favorites!


West Marine Free Shipping on all orders over   Stay Connected Anywhere   Click for more information
WestMarine.com

Google
Web ThisWaytothe.Net

Page Author : Greg Johnson Contact Email:

This program is furnished WITHOUT ANY WARRANTY and not guaranteed to be accurate in any way.
Check this information against officially sanctioned sources.
Do not rely on these coordinates if you need guaranteed results.
The Internet Wreck Diving & Fishing Roundup and Shipwreck Charts Overview
© Copyright 2005 Greg Johnson All Rights Reserved

Powered by Apache