Tides Winds & Weather
Great Location with Popular Florida Locations: 160x120

Western Gulf of Mexico Shipwrecks

From 93° 52' 06" West to the Texas Coast.

Shipwrecks, like other historical and archaeological sites, are non-renewable resources. Although ships continue to sink, there will never be another wrecked Spanish galleon. Historic shipwrecks that exist today are all we will ever have. They represent limited and unique opportunities to learn about the people who built them and lived, sailed, and wrecked on them. All shipwrecks in Florida waters are protected under the Florida Historical Resources Act. This law protects all archaeological sites on state-owned or controlled lands and submerged bottomlands from unauthorized disturbance, excavation, or removal of artifacts. The wrecks of the 1733 Plate Fleet and other shipwrecks located within the Florida Keys National Marine Sanctuary also are protected by federal law, just as natural resources are protected, so that future generations may visit, learn from, and enjoy these unique examples of our maritime heritage.

Select an Area Next Select a Wreck

Western Gulf of Mexico Shipwrecks

93° 52' 06" West to the Texas Coast
A B L 9229.500228-95.000203
Alley Cat28.763333-95.265
Almira27.945297-97.050267
Alyssa28.175286-96.133578
Anita Bryant27.225322-97.350261
Apalachicola Pride29.844661-93.966836
Arkansas29.050242-95.133539
Athena 228.833583-95.258547
Athene28.723583-94.941869
Atlanta27.779472-97.093875
Bagheera29.433564-94.050175
Bahia Honda27.839389-97.078361
Bama29.330792-94.714636
Barbara D29.209961-94.513242
Bayliner28.791667-95.278333
Besco29.298569-94.671858
Beulah26.558675-97.016911
Big Daddy26.617008-97.283586
Big Joe29.491894-94.8952
Big Orange Viii29.464675-94.962147
Bildot28.545881-96.491606
Billy P28.866917-95.366883
Blue Bonnet27.950297-96.800261
Blue Misty29.450231-94.9002
Bo-K28.800253-95.550225
Boy Scout28.937911-95.080872
Brandon Joseph28.616667-95.233333
Broken Promise29.338567-94.691858
Bubba28.235-96.308333
Calypso29.430231-94.830197
Calypso Lady27.716972-96.741925
Campesino26.050356-97.150247
Capt Charles Griffin27.883633-96.773594
Capt Doc29.146906-94.683525
Capt Mitchell29.348333-94.7
Capt Tony Peter29.338292-94.649744
Capt. Guel29.461897-94.858531
Captain Buck29.508561-94.866867
Captain Gene26.400347-97.016911
Captain Pete28.930247-95.296881
Captain Ready26.617008-97.216919
Captain True27.390319-96.925256
Carol A29.549789-94.954347
Carousal28.480278-96.290247
Chalk Talk28.664992-96.275244
Charisma27.763639-96.995264
Cheetah28.441944-96.336917
Chip28.550269-95.933575
Chippy29.784669-95.098569
Christi J29.365-94.47
C-Jack I28.708592-95.568561
Cleo Sue28.866914-94.700192
Clipper28.966911-95.066872
Cochise26.080356-97.101911
Columbia26.167019-97.150247
Coral Head28.844389-95.134458
Cracker Jack28.700258-95.583561
Cuahuhtemoc26.072022-97.151358
D' Boat29.409678-94.828253
D. S. Junior29.403567-94.825197
D329.327403-94.646358
Damn Yankee27.598642-96.630253
Dana D28.325-96.191667
Davana27.666975-96.683589
De Rail27.826969-97.031931
Destiny Lane27.826969-97.000264
Dixie Queen29.345139-94.678417
Donna Marie27.791972-97.225267
Doyle D27.747761-97.185139
Dredge No. 928.579442-96.45025
Dubhe29.326625-94.643247
Eaglescliff27.855303-97.030264
Empathy29.499117-94.8702
Empress27.666978-97.083597
Enua29.500228-94.850197
Escapade27.836667-96.9
F/V Cobia28.183333-94.348333
F/V Extreme26.21725-97.134172
F/V Gulf King28.20025-94.250167
F/V Prans28.303333-94.125
Fairwind26.567008-97.270253
Faithful Lady28.405278-96.313581
Fay29.783558-95.076094
Fina V28.596167-96.567844
First Boy28.035017-96.994711
First Mate28.36315-94.807725
Five Brothers29.570228-94.928536
Flossie R. Shaw28.466944-96.250247
Footloose29.337733-94.767694
Foster28.558594-95.350219
Free Spirit28.935247-95.238547
Galveston29.341303-94.679211
Galveston Usa29.916886-95.166875
George Vancouver28.792578-95.347503
Glenn E. Baur29.374167-94.816667
Gloria B28.525-95.366667
Gloria Colitaus29.033575-95.166875
Gloria K29.216667-94.583333
Gram Kirk28.415278-96.316914
Grand Prize28.449861-96.400842
Gulf King 2428.321947-96.421919
Gulf Star28.733333-95.033333
Gunsmoke28.115289-96.753594
Gypsy Girl27.752808-97.078597
H. Finn26.140353-97.100244
Hawkeye29.300233-93.950169
Hi Class Gal28.683589-95.000206
Highliner28.85-94.416667
Hill Tide27.775306-97.083597
Hook-Em26.067022-97.033575
Hooker29.3794-94.774639
Hope29.466667-94.05
Hustler29.503561-94.868533
Incognito26.067022-97.133581
Inez G27.716975-96.833592
Islander28.716919-95.100208
Jane And Julie27.850303-96.833594
Jewel-D28.065292-97.030267
Jimbo28.916914-95.250214
John Mayo29.096908-94.710194
John Phillips27.38365-96.666917
John Worthington27.863125-97.049836
Jolly Roger28.473611-96.321914
Juana Francisca Ii25.967022-97.066911
Julie Ellen 11129.313014-94.793528
Kaiser27.896967-97.134989
Katie J29.533561-94.991869
Katy B29.616894-94.983536
Kay C28.538608-96.358581
Kentucky Daughter27.775-96.783333
Killroy29.380556-94.773611
Lady D28.808586-95.30855
Lady Lillian28.300272-95.466892
Laspresis26.100353-97.116914
Laura28.110567-96.243025
Lazy L29.521894-94.8902
Lct Besco29.299403-94.671303
Leeway Ii27.516983-97.183597
Lenore27.903631-96.471919
Liboria C27.8753-96.975264
Lil Boo28.553611-96.197222
Lionel Hodgson27.933631-96.800261
Lisa Gail28.000294-96.916931
Little Brennan28.583606-96.300247
Little Chris26.064522-97.144692
Little Elijah26.300294-96.933575
Lucky Four27.516983-97.000261
Lyco I28.150289-96.450253
M/V Profiler28.116917-94.266833
Mac29.497222-94.91
Madaline Go Forth27.466981-96.733586
Marantha26.183686-97.050244
Margaret Webster26.069522-97.138581
Margate29.000244-95.000203
Margie B27.898633-96.986931
Martin Joseph29.338333-94.688889
Mary27.834164-97.041653
Mary Ethel28.614161-96.596086
Mary Jannie29.473564-94.9202
Matagorda Pilot28.409447-96.303583
Mermaid26.117019-97.161914
Miss Anita28.538589-94.43685
Miss Behave29.559669-93.899333
Miss Betty29.441064-94.829364
Miss Hayes28.31195-96.446919
Miss Jennie29.096908-94.720194
Miss K.A.29.513561-94.8752
Miss P.J.29.326903-94.771861
Miss Pj29.425-94.838333
Miss Sheri R27.616981-96.966928
Moon Glow27.856381-97.056992
Mr. B27.833636-96.933597
Mr. Kirton28.081667-96.206667
Mr. Magoo28.733586-95.30855
Mr. Wick29.308569-94.835194
Mullet Masher29.471064-94.852975
Nellie Meta29.508561-94.891867
Night Train29.548561-95.006869
Norther26.064244-97.144969
Oaxaca28.383611-96.183578
Ocean Express27.866325-96.307942
Orion27.500317-97.3336
Outbound29.376944-94.860194
Palmetto26.064244-97.144969
Pc Son Shine28.29-94.24
Podunk Queen28.983578-95.200208
Polly D29.327736-94.689914
Protector29.211906-94.680192
Prowler29.583108-94.996192
Pt. Brownsville26.005914-97.275253
Red Turtle29.508561-94.883533
Ringo29.621894-95.001872
Rio Nueces28.298894-96.223858
Rose Mist28.055306-97.121944
Rosie B28.081667-96.381667
Ross B28.856361-95.267992
Sadie S28.500258-94.9002
Sailbad The Sinner26.037022-97.121914
Saltdome No.128.351669-96.381639
San Mary28.533608-96.308581
San Mary28.536386-96.308581
San Pedro26.317017-97.166914
San Saba29.658553-94.016836
Sandra F28.925244-94.650192
Sc 106329.300236-94.783528
Scorpion27.791972-96.916928
Sea Bird28.851917-95.440219
Sea Gull28.969597-94.660547
Sea Hawk29.350222-94.7085
Sea Nymph29.600222-93.8835
Seven Seas29.556339-94.861033
Shadow29.530228-94.863533
Shirly Ann28.6936-96.225244
Shoreline Tenn28.081442-96.714197
Sintpat28.400261-94.9002
Sir John27.811969-97.341933
Smaug29.525228-94.903533
Smokey28.400267-95.300217
Solidez26.415917-96.923583
South Sea26.0073-97.079133
St Laurent I28.683589-95.400219
St Michael28.948578-95.215211
Stranger26.183686-97.100247
Sunrise28.791917-95.233547
Sunrise27.816667-96.923333
Tarambana27.700308-96.833592
Teachers Pet27.725-96.993333
Terry And Mike29.273569-94.736858
Tight Schedule29.226667-94.656667
Titan28.584258-95.014372
Tonja Renee28.31695-96.308583
Top Tackle29.176906-93.901836
Transworld 4526.038194-97.128072
Tricia F28.716917-94.700192
Trojan29.486342-94.860753
Tx 2352 Uy29.363011-94.809361
Tx 2846 Xp29.296903-94.886864
Tx 509529.550228-94.916867
Tx 5217 Lv29.3694-94.750194
Tx 7801-Ws29.450231-94.918533
Tx 9212 Wv29.365233-94.808528
Tx-1752-Bp28.87525-95.30855
Tx-2051-Zu29.494672-94.8627
Tx2981-Zv29.166667-94.683333
Tx-4158-Xx29.450231-94.816864
Tx-6412-Ar29.458564-94.908533
V Tileman28.683592-95.461889
Velma I29.334539-94.726636
Victory29.48-94.071667
Vilco 2227.85005-96.929667
Violet Gladys28.833586-95.450222
Vivian28.487778-96.323858
Wanda28.507219-96.238303
Wilma28.866917-95.300214
Wonda Lou Ii29.675225-94.981869

Atlantic Coast Florida Keys Florida Gulf Coast
Panhandle Shipwrecks Main Page Eastern Gulf
Central Gulf Texas Gulf Coast

Your Hot Spots Your Hot Spots Page

Bookmark This Page in Your Favorites!

Click for more information

Google
Web ThisWaytothe.Net

Page Author : Greg Johnson Contact Email:

This program is furnished WITHOUT ANY WARRANTY and not guaranteed to be accurate in any way.
Check this information against officially sanctioned sources.
Do not rely on these coordinates if you need guaranteed results.
The Internet Wreck Diving & Fishing Roundup and Shipwreck Charts Overview
© Copyright 2005 Greg Johnson All Rights Reserved

Powered by Apache